GOV ABIODUN APPOINTS GNI, FORMER SPEAKERS OGHA, TOP PARTY LEADERS INTO BOARDS, AGENCIES, COMMISSIONS.

 981 total views,  2 views today

The Ogun State governor, Prince Dapo Abiodun Mfr, on Tuesday appointed the opposition candidate in the last governorship Election,Prince Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, formal speakers of the OGUN STATE house of Assembly,Rt Hon Titi Oseni Gomez,Rt Hon Suraj Shokunbi and top Party leaders into boards, agencies and commissions.
The appointtes include,
SIGNAGE & ADVERT AGENCY

  1. Chairman – Tope Kuyebi
  2. Member – Chairman ABK South
  3. Member – Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota
  4. Member – Chairman Ijebu Ode
  5. Member – Commr / Rep of Env
  6. Member – Commr Physical / Rep
  7. Member – Commr Transport / Rep
  8. Member – Min of Justice
  9. Member – Min of Works
  10. Member – Min of Information
  11. Member – Lateef Ashiru
  12. Member – Outdoor
  13. Member – Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan
  14. Member – Soyemi Abudu Bashiru
  15. Member – Aderenle Akinde
  16. Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun
  17. Secretary – Adeniyi Adetokunbo

OGUN STATE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)

  1. Member – Bode Fakunle
  2. Member – Biodun Adeleye
  3. Member – Otunba Femi Allens

OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD

  1. Chairman – Abeeb Ajayi
  2. Transportation
  3. Special Duties
  4. Works
  5. Environment
  6. Member – Alh. Isiaka Adesanya
  7. Member – Bayo Yemi-Sanusi
  8. Member – Adekunle Adegboyega
  9. Member – Wahab Ashade
  10. Member – Ismail Adewale (Small)
  11. Member – Taiwo Oduola
  12. Member – Idowu Ogunnubi
  13. Member – Sina Ogunkoya
  14. Member – Alh Abiola Logere

PLANTGATE LIMITED

  1. Chairman – Isreal Jolaoso
  2. Member – Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata)
  3. Member – Adeola Babatunde
  4. Member – Mudasiru Odukale
  5. Member – Tunji Adewuyi

AGRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Chairman – Chief Biyi Otegbeye

BOARD OF TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

Chairman – Barrister Siwoniku

OGUN FREE TRADE ZONE (OGUN GUNADONG)

Chairman – Gboyega Nasir Isiaka
Member – Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa

RUBBER ESTATE LTD (WATERSIDE)

Member Princess Abisoye Philips

OGUN STATE AGRIC MULTIPURPOSE CREDIT AGENCY (OSAMCA)

Member – Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne

SENIOR CONSULTANTS

  1. Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi
  2. Prince Kayode Tejuoso
  3. Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

  1. Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu
  2. Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South
  3. Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North
  4. Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu
  5. Hon. S.O Solarin – Sagamu
  6. Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu

SPECIAL ASSISTANT

  1. Kolawole Olu-Agemo

OTHER BOARD APPOINTMENTS

Nominee Board

  1. Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Nigerite
  2. Arc. Dunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD

The governor urged the new appointees to brace up to the challenges of ensuring good governance that is the primary target of his administration.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.